Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy clearly outlines the way in which we collect and use the personal information you provide to us on our website, associated applications, and social media platforms.

The terms of this Privacy Policy have been written out to comply with the Australian Privacy Act 1998, so as to uphold the high standards of that Act and make sure that your personal information is collected and used in a fair, responsible, and legal manner.

When reading this Privacy Policy, please note the terms ‘we,’ ‘us,’ and ‘our’ refer to Apple Advertising Pty Ltd. Meanwhile the term ‘you’ refers to any party that shares their personal information with us through our website, associated applications, and social media platforms.

By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, storing, and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, refer to our contact details below and reach out.

Types of personal information we collect from you

Personal information refers to the type of information that enables us to personally identify you as an individual. It is information that we collect from you and under certain circumstances third-parties. The most common personal information we may request from you include your:

  • Name
  • Age or date of birth
  • Occupation
  • Contact details (email address, physical address, mailing address, phone number)
  • Banking details (debit or credit card information, account number, Blank State Branch (BSB) number).
  • Demographic information (postcode)
  • Preferences and opinions
  • Details of products and services that we have provided to you or that you have enquired about, including our responses to your enquiries.
  • Browser session data (IP address, preferred web browser, session times, device information, network information, statistics on page views and page visits, search queries, browsing behaviour, and geo-location data).
  • Information you provide to us through customer satisfaction and feedback surveys
  • Any additional personal information that you provide to us through visiting our website or interacting with our social media platforms, associated applications, and any other accounts which you give us permission to collect personal information from you.
  • Any other information requested by us and/or provided by you

Opinions and feedback

We may request opinions and feedback from you – in the form of online surveys, questionnaires, and market research – in order to improve the quality of our products and services, and improve the user experience on our website. These are entirely optional and voluntary.

The Apple Advertising website

We may use a number of measures to log information about the way you access and use our website, including cookies and web beacons. The type of information we collect this way include: the type of browser you use, operating system, and the domain name of your Internet Service Provider.

Why we collect and use your personal information

  • To enable you to access certain parts of our website – for example, when you submit a request to receive a call-back from us, you need to provide your name, business web address, email, phone number, and a brief summary on the nature of your enquiry.
  • To contact and communicate with you – send direct marketing material, send emails, respond to your email replies, and more.
  • To maintain internal records
  • To perform analytics, market research, and business development for the purpose of improving our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms.
  • To promote upcoming and current competitions, sales, deals, offers, and exclusive discounts on specific products and services.
  • To send you promotional information you have opted in to receive such as marketing emails, newsletters, promotional offers, and other forms of marketing material.*

*You may opt out of receiving marketing materials from us at any time. Refer to our contact details below and submit your request to stop receiving marketing material from us. You can also click ‘Unsubscribe’ at the bottom page of any promotional emails or newsletters we send you.

When we may disclose your personal information to third-parties

In particular circumstances, we may either voluntarily, or be required by Australian law, to disclose your personal information to third-parties.

You hereby grant permission for us to implement any suggestions, recommendations, enhancements, requests for changes, modifications, additions, and deletions of any aspect of this website – on the basis of it being a worldwide, non-exclusive, irrevocable, royalty-free, transferrable, perpetual, and sub licensable right.

The most common scenarios in which we may disclose your personal information to third-parties include:

  • To credit reporting agencies, debt collection agencies, tribunals, courts, and regulatory authorities in the event that you fail to pay for products and services we have provided to you.
  • To courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, law enforcement officers as required by law, for the purpose of assisting with actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in which to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights.
  • To other third-parties such as independent contractors or service providers who assist with providing information, products and services, and direct marketing material to you. This may include parties and/or data that is either stored or located outside of Australia.

When we disclose your personal information to any of the above-mentioned third-parties, we request that they follow this Privacy Policy while handling your personal information.

Businesses changes, sales, and transfers

In the event of a change of control to our business, or a sale or transfer of business assets, we preserve the right to transfer our user databases – along with other relevant personal and non-personal information collected by us – to the extent permissible by law. This information may be disclosed to the potential purchaser at any time prior to the sale, transfer, or change of control to the business or business assets.

Your rights in regards to controlling your personal information

Choice and consent. You have the freedom to decide whether you wish to share your personal information with us. There is no obligation for you to do so. However, if you do share your personal information with us, you hereby consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy, and the manner in which we disclose and receive your personal information for these purposes.

Gain access. Under certain provisions of the Privacy Act 1998, you have permission to request details of the personal information that we hold about you. An administrative fee may apply when making such a request. There are also certain provisions in the Privacy Act 1998, where we may refuse to provide the details of the personal information we hold about you.

Consent from third-party. If you provide us with personal information from a third-party, we will assume that you have taken the appropriate measures to receive content from this third-party in order to provide their information for us.

Restrict personal information. You have the freedom to restrict the amount of personal information that you give us under certain circumstances. For example, you can choose to opt out of receiving online and offline marketing material, by clicking ‘Unsubscribe’ in any of the emails or online newsletters you receive from us, or by referring to our contact details below.

Breaches If you believe we have breached any aspect of the Australian Privacy Act and wish to make a complaint, please refer to our contact details below and reach out to us. We will conduct a thorough investigation into the matter and respond to you in writing as to which the outcome of the investigation. Based on the results of the investigation, we will specify to you what steps we aim to take to remedy the situation, and make improvements in how we handle yours and other people’s personal information so as to prevent the situation from occurring again.

Updating incorrect information. If you believe that any of the personal information that you have previously provided to us is incorrect, misleading, out of date, incomplete, or irrelevant, you can contact us directly so that we can update it for you. We will respond to your request in a prompt and timely manner and endeavour to correct any potential issues that may exist regarding the personal information we may have on you.

Cookies and web beacons

Cookies are a type of text file stored on your computer’s web browser. They’re designed to store your personal preferences for the websites you visit. We implement cookies into our website so that you enjoy the fastest and most optimised browsing experience possible. Please note: cookies do not collect any personal information from you, such as your passwords or email addresses or any other personally identifiable information. However, they do allow third-party websites like Facebook and Google to cause advertisements to appear on your social media pages as part of our retargeting marketing efforts. If and when you choose to store any personal information on our website, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie.

Web beacons are clear, often transparent images placed on a website, built for the purpose of tracking a user’s browsing activity, such as the amount of times they’ve visited a website and the number of pages they have visited. Just like cookies, they are not used to access personally identifiable information. From time to time, we implement web beacons into our website to monitor and collect information about the way in which our visitors interact with our website.

Storage and security

In order to keep your personal information safe and secure, we employ a number of physical, electrical, and managerial procedures to achieve this outcome. These measures are designed to protect your personal information from misuse, unauthorised breaches, interference, loss, modifications, and disclosure.

No information transmitted over the Internet is guaranteed to be secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the safety of the information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. While we take measure to help protect and safeguard your personal information against misuse, we cannot assure you that the personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Links to other websites

Our Site may contain links to other websites of interest. We do not have any control over those websites. We are not responsible for or liable for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites. Third-party websites of this nature are not governed by our Privacy Policy.

Amendments 

This Privacy Policy may be amended, including with changes, additions and deletions, from time to time in our sole discretion. By continuing to use our Website following any amendments means that you accept the amendments. Be sure to check this Privacy Policy regularly, before sharing any personal information, so that you are aware of any changes, and to proceed with providing your personal information once you accept the new Privacy Policy.

How Can We Help?

Fill in your details below and one of our consultants will be in contact with you.

Get Your FREE Guide Today

Fill in your details below to receive The Ultimate Guide For Being Google Ads Superstar

Get Your FREE Backlinks Report

Once you fill in the details below we will send a report detailing amount of backlinks you have, the referring domains your backlinks are coming from and any broken links.

Get Your FREE Guide Today

Fill in your details below to receive the Essential Guide for Australian Businesses Exploring SEO.

Get Your FREE Website Analysis Report

Once you fill in the details below we will send a report detailing Page speed, website content, page security, usabilty, page errors, meta data and backlinks.

AMPAC Debt Recovery

AMPAC’s primary objective is to engage debtors in the recovery process right from the outset. The combination of skilled personnel, advanced debt recovery software, voice recording, paperless direct debiting and full colour, double-sided letter production give AMPAC an advantage early in the recovery process.
Responsive Web Design Penrith
AMPAC Debt Recovery’s website was lacking substance, engaging content, CTA’s and quality images. We created a stunning responsive website using WordPress + Elementor Pro and implemented strategic call to actions, designer image galleries and new content to reflect the quality and brand of their business.
SEO Company Penrith
The Aim: To build on AMPAC’s digital presence by building an online reputation that increases website visibility, traffic and leads.
The Outcome

Be Our Next Success Story!

Roof Tek

Rooftek has over 25 years’ experience in fitting different applications including colorbond roofing – metal roofing, guttering, down pipes, flashings, skylights, insulation, panelling systems & wall cladding. Their mission is to be the market leader in residential & small commercial for metal roofing.
Roof Tek Website Design
Roof Tek’s website was lacking substance, engaging content, CTA’s and quality images. We created a stunning responsive website using WordPress and implemented strategic call to actions, designer image galleries and new content to reflect the quality and brand of their business.
Roof Tek SEO Results
The Aim: Improve online exposure and keyword rankings with both local and non local strategies to increase website traffic and leads.
The Outcome

Be Our Next Success Story!

Nuview

Nuview Window & Door Installations Pty Ltd is a 100% Australian Owned Company and was established in 1986 by Raymond Bosco. Nuview specialises in all types of windows and doors for both domestic and commercial applications.
The Aim: To create a localised strategy and increase keyword rankings for specific targeted locations.
The Outcome: Client is now ranking on the 1st page of google for 107 keywords in over 25 locations. Their website visibility is at 97.97%
The Aim: Generate immediate results and exposure by implementing a bidding strategy that ensures high CTR’s on profitable keywords.
The Outcome

Be Our Next Success Story!

Dunn & Farrugia Fencing and Gates

Dunn & Farrugia have built a reputation over the past 50 years of being the number one fencing company in New South Wales. A family run business with over 11 locations throughout NSW specialising in manufacturing, supply and install of all fencing products.
The Aim: To build on Dunn & Farrugia’s digital presence by building an online reputation that increases website visibility, traffic and leads.
The Outcome: Are now ranking for more than 2.4K keywords and generating more than 10,000 organic visits to their website a month.
The Aim: To reduce CPA, increase conversions and build an online brand that resonates with the reputation of Dunn & Farrugia.
The Outcome

Be Our Next Success Story!

Apex Alterations and Additions

Apex Alterations and Additions Pty. Ltd. was started in March 1989. Specialising in the design and construction of first floor and ground floor home extensions. As home addition builders, they work with their clients from the design stage right through to construction.
Apex Alterations & Additions Website
The Aim: To build a high converting website with strong CTA’s along with a more modern feel.
The Process: Before we started with the new website, we analysed data from Mouse Flow (a tool used to record the visitors to your website and their actions) looking at heat maps to see what was working on the old website and what wasn’t. We used this data to create a highly engaging responsive website.
The Aim: Create highly target campaigns to generate calls & leads.
The Outcome: Ranking organically for over 600 Keywords, with a traffic value of over $7.5K month.
The Aim: Create highly target campaigns to generate calls & leads.
The Outcome

Be Our Next Success Story!

Shower Sealed

Shower Sealed are market leaders in Gold Coast & Brisbane for leaking showers and shower sealing services. Using exclusive Ultra Bond technology only available to Shower Sealed it uses a combination of exclusive tools, products and procedures that are all designed to target and stop each possible leakage point within the shower or bathroom.
The Aim: To increase keyword rankings and traffic to website.
The Outcome: Ranking organically for over 600 Keywords, with a traffic value of over $7.5K month.
The Aim: Create highly target campaigns to generate calls & leads.
The Outcome

Be Our Next Success Story!

Get Started On SEO

Fill in your details below and one of our consultants will be in contact with you.